Goldylocks & Miss WeWe´s " What we want for christmas" list!

Well we wanted to share with you people what WE want for christmas, of course we want diffrent stuff, goldylocks being an mum and all. But let´s start with her list!

Goldylocks list for christmas:
1, Deep fryer
2, New sofa dammit!
3, A new wardrobe
4, A hulahoop
5, A house (not a aparment!!!)
6, Left 4 dead 3
7, A car
8, A drivers license
9, Wine
10, Xbox ! (I only got a freaking playstation!)

Miss WeWe´s list for christmas:
1, Left 4 dead 3 (MAKE ONE DAMMIT!)
2, Bentobox (well it´s adorable)
3, A new wardobe
4, Kinect (my boyfriend thinks this is not worth money.... I shall buy it and punch him in the face) 
5, That EA games STOPS making sims games.... STOP IT!
6, Make more family guy episodes!!
7, I want MORE anime´s with a good storyline in it... Now many new one´s has it...
8, A car
9, A chaufour
10, Wine lotes of wine

And thats our list! Now if you guys could choose what would you have? Well now I have to go brush my teeth I have a meeting with my dentist that is going to pull out one of my wisdomteeth. And Goldy is trying hard to make her baby sleep, not going too well becouse he doesnt want to.
Well bye bye!
If you wanna contact us, email us at weweblogg@hotmail.com //Miss WeWe and Goldy!

Not a fan...

No no and simply no... Tried it for 20 minutes and hated it after around 5 minutes, but I gave it one chance and it really SUCKS! It´s comlicated from the beginning and NOT for the person who just likes to get into a game without much info. THe first 15 minutes IS ALL INFO! They had a good Idea with this game but it failed so hard.... So so so hard..... Not ever again will this have a place on my computer! Im throwing this game out in the garbage!
// Miss WeWe
If you wanna contact us, email us at weweblogg@hotmail.com //Miss WeWe and Goldy!

.Writing a list.

Sitting here and writing the list of what me and my boyfriend is going to buy for our aparment...
Geez do we people really need so much stuff?
(Not that I complain!)
ok maby I am, but hey....
Name 10 things in your place you bought that you felt that you could not live without and sooner realized that you never used it... Yeah... You are coming up with more than 10 stuff huh?
Well when my game is done im going to play some sims medival.
Maby I write something later maby I dont.
HUGS!
// Miss WeWe
If you wanna contact us, email us at weweblogg@hotmail.com //Miss WeWe and Goldy!

WOW.

We suck at updating this blog. Well, i'm alive, so is wewe. we are busy people. and my son is waking up right in this moment. so i have to go again.

//Goldy
If you wanna contact us, email us at weweblogg@hotmail.com //Miss WeWe and Goldy!

Time to sleep

Goldy and I was playing a little while ago and of course it was left 4 dead as we usually do when we get together and play.
We were going to play blazeblu but nah...
We watched some tv becouse we werent in top notch today, tired and just not much energy that showed in our gaming strategy (not that we suck but we dont play as fast as we usually do).
So now im going to hit the sack and sleep.
Slept for like three ours last night so I need to sleep in.
Type something good tomorrow.
// Miss WeWe
If you wanna contact us, email us at weweblogg@hotmail.com //Miss WeWe and Goldy!

Goldy Answers






Anna:
Vad kul att ni blir två! När får man se dig? Hur länge har ni kännt varann? Vad ska du da skriva om? Kommer man få se din beebis nått ?? =D Förlaat för masssa frågor men tycker om eran blogg!!!

Yes it's awsome that we are two ;D I will put up a picture when i find a decent one.
I'm going to write about alot of stuff, but mostly about the games i play and some stuff about myself.
I wont be putting up any pictures about my son for the momen, i dont know if i'm going to put one up in the future, maby someday ;)
// Goldy
If you wanna contact us, email us at weweblogg@hotmail.com //Miss WeWe and Goldy!

Left 4 dead 3

Yeah we are still waiting for left 4 dead 3 but it is nowhere to be seen.
Have played the first and the second for ages now and I guess we wont be seing the third for some time either and it bugs me.
But alot of people apperantly think it would be cool to have zombie kids running around in the game trying to kill you?
For me I dont think that would be so fun killing little kids but sure it would be more real in some way that all ages and sizes would become zombies not only the skinny normal teen people already in the game.
What are your thoughts?
But hopefully we wont be forced to wait so long but they have already many games in the making to be done so those have to be done first.
But give the fans what they want!
To sum it all up:
GIMME GIMME GIMME!

// Miss WeWe
If you wanna contact us, email us at weweblogg@hotmail.com //Miss WeWe and Goldy!

Dear santa

If you wanna contact us, email us at weweblogg@hotmail.com //Miss WeWe and Goldy!

HATE facebook games...

Really freaking irritating when facebook got some "games" you casually play while doing something else,
(like I do all the time haha),
and yeah either it doesnt start OR it frezzes in the middle of something and of course then a pop up shows
" going under maintenence be back shortly "
Yeah... if it didnt piss me off then it pisses me off more to actually take the game away or start playing something else...
Ok, I have laready wasted my time life playing it so why stop?
Well.... Im just kinda made that way... But I wish facebook made more fun games and that you can make yourself more personal in it.
Well well....
Time for a bath!!
If you wanna contact us, email us at weweblogg@hotmail.com //Miss WeWe and Goldy!

Laazy!

I´ts wednesday and I dont have energy at all!
Watching masterchef UK right now and stuffing myself with cheezeballs and chocolate.
(It´s tasty)
(Really really tasty)
but hopefully I get my big ass and do something useful.
Hope everyone had a yummy day!!
// Miss WeWe
If you wanna contact us, email us at weweblogg@hotmail.com //Miss WeWe and Goldy!

New here.

I’m going to start with this: MY ENGLISH SUCKS!


Just letting you know :)
My dear friend Wewe wanted me to do this thing with her, so I’m going to try it.


I’m 23 years old, I have a son who is turning 4 months today! :) I live with my boyfriend in the smallest town on earth ( it feels like the smallest )
I loooove playing games, especially left 4 dead, oh my god I could play it 24/7. I’m not in to onlinegames, I usually play L4D, silent hill ( but never alone! ) the sims, and I play Super Mario on my Nintendo Wii. And some other games to. I will write about it here when I have the time. My son takes some time during the days, but I will try to update as much as I can.


I’ve written a little about myself, and I will try to write some more later.


/Goldy

If you wanna contact us, email us at weweblogg@hotmail.com //Miss WeWe and Goldy!

Aaaaand we´re back!!

Today the blog starts up again!
YAAAY!
(Kidding with the yay part but fun eitherway)
There is going to be some changes to the blog!
Not HUGE changes but positive changes,
the first big change is that the blog is not only going to be written by me but now my co-writer "Goldylocks"
She is a gamer and a mom so she is going to take som topics for herself, but we both going to rite about games and such.
So the header is going to be switched. plus the email where you guys can reach us and she is going to be writing her own interduction so you guys will get to know her.
Other than that the blog will continue as it was before but it is going to be better!
SO hopefully you´ll like it!
(Even if you dont we dont really care so just stop reading in that case ;3 )
XOXO Miss WeWe
If you wanna contact us, email us at weweblogg@hotmail.com //Miss WeWe and Goldy!

. WEIRD .

Well for 23 years I was this:
and apperantly now im this:
How about fuck you?
This is what I really am!

If you wanna contact us, email us at weweblogg@hotmail.com //Miss WeWe and Goldy!

. PISSED .

Was going to get my package today with new clothing and shoes...
BUT NO!
Stupid H&M sent my package wrong! So where is it?! Nobody knows I guess!
I went in checking becouse the time for my smstext about getting the package was late and was I found was:
"package has either went thru the wrong terminal or sent to the wrong adress"
HOW IS THAT POSSIBLE?
Well to calm myself im going to be playing some Sims 3.
If you wanna contact us, email us at weweblogg@hotmail.com //Miss WeWe and Goldy!

. not cute at all, or is it? .

I thought it was darn ugly at first but hey... You are allowed to change right?
You can wear it casual or just when you work out.
It is bought at H&M for 99sek (swedish currensy)
If you wanna contact us, email us at weweblogg@hotmail.com //Miss WeWe and Goldy!

Om

Min profilbild bloglovin

WeWe